MATE Arab Regional ROV’19 Competition Score

Egypt Teams

Team NameProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
Aquaticphantom80777631202841
Kidzania Sakr School85377045202572
Tattwer Team110335022202343
Discovery Rovers30648034202284
Mini Fekra Team20325015201375

Arab Teams

TEAMProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
Innovation Touch140186939503161
Electronic Gills60421733502022

Egypt Team

TEAMProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
ROBO-TECH145779241504051
Vortex Brainnovate145638849503952
Toxic Team130478147503553
DIVERS120668334503534
Aqua Discovery120487936503335
Navy Drone125377741493296
Tesla School80637735503057
Aquatic Phantom70458140502868
The Shark60408836492739
Code Warriors305090375025710

Arab Teams

TEAMProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
SubRovers35607525482431
UTC-ULT TEAM 20193577420491852

Egypt Teams

TEAMProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
M.I.A. Robotics260909855505531
ROBO-TECH235989651505292
Aquaphoton Academy245879345505203
Torpedo220809952505014
ASU Racing Team1959610158505005
Vortex Raiders230789344504956
Vortex Troopers195859047504677
Crocomarine Team185949244504648
Aquavaders170729337504229
SCU Racing Team1156893415036710
Sailfish ROV1057071435033911
Robotech - ASU957869335032512
Auctroventa383572375023113
The B-Launch655326255021914
Rovera505628273819915

AASTMT Teams

TEAMProduct DemoEngineering PresentationTechnical DocumentationMarketing DisplaySafetyTOTALRANKING
Invictus200919748504861
Abydos155749535504082
Oceanus44828226502843
Roben AAST75544430502534
Rapidos41636818502395
Diplodus5042388501886